Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Exit Real Est Consultants - Contact: Mbl: 803-917-0802
731 Clamp Blythewood, SC 29016
Sold on 04/29/2026
$665,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/29/2026
04/29/2026
Lot Size
12 acres
12 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Listed By
Betsy S Nagel, Exit Real Est Consultants, Contact: Mbl: 803-917-0802
Bought with
Shelby Parler, Coldwell Banker Realty
Shelby Parler, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:46 AM GMT+0000
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 3,086 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$698,000
-1%
-$6,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$704,000
-2%
-$15,500
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$719,500
-4%
-$30,000
Aug 08, 2025
Listed
$749,500
-
-
Additional Information: Exit Real Est Consultants | Mbl: 803-917-0802